DETROIT TIGER FANS!
For full access to all our areas, please register (free), there are areas that do not show up until you register and log-in.

DETROIT TIGER FANS!

A place for Detroit Tiger Fans to come together for a bit of fun
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log inLog in  
Please log in and join in the fun of game day threads (GDT) and in overall Tigers chat.
CONGRATS TO CABRERA AND HUNTER on winning 2013 Silver Slugger Awards!
DETROIT TIGERS - 2011, 2012 & 2013 AL CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPS!

Share | 
 

 Pitching Stats

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3
AuthorMessage
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Wed Sep 02, 2009 10:16 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Tuesday, Sep 1

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
F.Dolsi1-01.6960050010.213620430
F.Ni0-02.63220060024.0157737182
B.Lyon6-43.025000220162.2472121623460
E.Jackson11-63.0927271000175.0159676020581373
F.Rodney2-33.2257005203058.2482221527554
B.Seay4-23.35570060043.0331616315343
J.Verlander15-73.3828283010189.0169787117532155
J.Washburn9-83.5526261010170.015070672244971
R.Perry0-13.964200100050.0462622630484
R.Porcello11-84.2724240000128.213566612042713
Z.Miner5-44.66395080175.1824439940512
J.Zumaya3-34.94290050131.0341817522301
A.Galarraga6-105.0524240000135.114779762159881
N.Robertson1-16.84221020025.0292019215211
E.Bonine0-07.0751010014.02311115490
A.Figaro1-17.3622000011.01810924120
D.Willis1-47.4977000033.2372828428171
C.Rapada0-07.712000002.14221220
C.Fien0-19.004003004.06541360
J.Bonderman0-113.501100004.08663310


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Fri Sep 04, 2009 9:24 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through THUR, Sep 3

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
F.Dolsi1-01.6960050010.213620430
B.Lyon6-43.005100220163.0472121623470
E.Jackson11-63.0927271000175.0159676020581373
F.Rodney2-33.1758005303159.2492221528554
B.Seay4-23.30580060043.2341616315353
F.Ni0-03.33230060024.1189937182
J.Verlander15-73.3828283010189.0169787117532155
J.Washburn9-83.5526261010170.015070672244971
R.Perry0-14.034300100051.1472723630494
R.Porcello12-84.1825250000135.214068632142724
Z.Miner6-44.52405090177.2824439941522
J.Zumaya3-34.94290050131.0341817522301
A.Galarraga6-105.0524240000135.114779762159881
N.Robertson1-15.52232020031.0332019217251
E.Bonine0-07.0751010014.02311115490
A.Figaro1-17.3622000011.01810924120
D.Willis1-47.4977000033.2372828428171
C.Rapada0-07.712000002.14221220
C.Fien0-19.004003004.06541360
J.Bonderman0-113.501100004.08663310
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:03 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Sunday, Sep 6

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
F.Dolsi1-01.6960050010.213620430
B.Lyon6-42.915300240365.0472121623490
E.Jackson12-63.1028281000183.0165706321611414
F.Ni0-03.24240060025.0189938192
B.Seay5-23.25590060044.1341616315353
J.Verlander16-73.2929293010197.0173797217542225
F.Rodney2-33.4159005403260.2512423530574
J.Washburn9-83.5526261010170.015070672244971
R.Perry0-14.034300100051.1472723630494
R.Porcello12-84.1825250000135.214068632142724
Z.Miner6-44.46415090178.2844439941522
J.Zumaya3-34.94290050131.0341817522301
A.Galarraga6-105.3625250000137.215185822262891
N.Robertson1-15.52232020031.0332019217251
E.Bonine0-06.3261010015.224111154100
A.Figaro1-17.3622000011.01810924120
D.Willis1-47.4977000033.2372828428171
C.Rapada0-07.712000002.14221220
C.Fien0-19.004003004.06541360
J.Bonderman0-19.532100005.29663430


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Thu Sep 17, 2009 12:15 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Wednesday, Sep 16

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
F.Dolsi1-01.6960050010.213620430
B.Lyon6-42.875700240369.0492222624511
F.Ni0-02.93290080027.2209939192
E.Jackson12-63.2229291000190.0173756824621455
J.Verlander16-83.3431313010210.0189857819572395
B.Seay6-33.61630070047.1391919316373
J.Washburn9-93.7828281010176.0160777423491001
F.Rodney2-43.8864005703365.0552928634594
R.Perry0-14.004700100054.0522824732514
R.Porcello13-84.2127270000147.215174692145786
Z.Miner7-54.52455090183.29147421042562
J.Zumaya3-34.94290050131.0341817522301
N.Robertson1-25.35253030035.1392221222251
A.Galarraga6-105.4626250000140.015488852363921
E.Bonine0-05.9682020022.231151566130
A.Figaro1-17.3622000011.01810924120
D.Willis1-47.4977000033.2372828428171
C.Rapada0-07.712000002.14221220
C.Fien0-19.826004007.110982560
J.Bonderman0-111.255100008.01310104630


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Tue Sep 22, 2009 10:37 am

Posted: Sept. 22, 2009
Tigers averages

PITCHING w-l era g ip h er hr bb so
Ni 0-0 2.83 30 28.2 20 9 3 11 20
Lyon 6-4 2.97 58 69.2 50 23 7 24 52
Jackson 12-7 3.37 30 195.0 179 73 25 63 151
Verlander 16-9 3.44 32 217.1 198 83 20 59 245
Seay 6-3 3.54 64 48.1 40 19 3 16 37
Washburn* 9-9 3.78 28 176.0 160 74 23 49 100
Rodney 2-4 3.82 65 66.0 55 28 6 35 59
Perry 0-1 3.93 48 55.0 53 24 7 32 53
Porcello 13-9 4.22 28 153.2 159 72 22 46 79
Miner 7-5 4.41 46 85.2 92 42 10 42 57
Robertson 2-2 5.13 26 40.1 44 23 2 25 31
Galarraga 6-10 5.64 27 140.1 157 88 24 64 93
Bonine 0-0 5.96 8 22.2 31 15 6 6 13
Figaro 1-1 6.92 3 13.0 19 10 2 8 13
Bonderman 0-1 9.31 6 9.2 15 10 4 6 5
Fien 0-1 9.82 6 7.1 10 8 2 5 6
Totals 79-70 4.30 149 1319.2 1318 631 172 537 1020
Quality starts:
67-149 (Jackson 20-30; Verlander 20-32; Galarraga 10-25; Porcello
10-28; Washburn 2-8; Willis 2-7; Bonine 1-2; Robertson 1-4; French 1-5;
Bonderman 0-1; Figaro 0-2; Miner 0-5).
Saves: 38 (Rodney 33; Lyon 3; Minor 1).
*acquired via mid-season trade; statistics are for entire season.
Totals include players on disabled list or no longer with team.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Sun Oct 04, 2009 9:28 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Saturday, Oct 3

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
F.Dolsi1-01.6960050010.213620430
F.Ni0-02.64350090030.22099311212
B.Lyon6-52.926400270377.0562525730563
J.Verlander18-93.4534343010232.1213968920612647
E.Jackson13-93.6233331000214.0200938627701616
J.Washburn9-93.7828281010176.0160777423491001
R.Perry0-13.795300120061.2563026738606
R.Porcello14-94.0430300000165.017279742250816
Z.Miner7-54.12505090191.29747421045612
B.Seay6-34.25670070048.2462323317373
F.Rodney2-44.4271006303671.1653635838605
E.Bonine1-14.46104020034.1401917712190
J.Zumaya3-34.94290050131.0341817522301
C.Rapada0-05.403001003.14221220
N.Robertson2-35.44286030049.2593330428352
A.Galarraga6-105.6429250100143.215893902467951
A.Figaro2-26.3553000017.0231312310160
D.Willis1-47.4977000033.2372828428171
C.Fien0-17.9490050011.11311102690
J.Bonderman0-18.7181010010.11610104850


Powered by The Sports Network.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:44 pm

Year End Pitching Statistics
NAMEGPGSWLSvQSHldIPHERHRBBSOK/9P/GSWHIPERA
Freddy Dolsi601000010.21320432.530.01.591.69
Fu-Te Ni3600000331.0209311216.100.01.002.61
Brandon Lyon65065301578.25625731576.520.01.112.86
Luke French751201029.13311211195.8390.01.503.38
J. Verlander35351990220240.021992206326910.09112.31.183.45
Edwin Jackson33331390210214.02008627701616.77104.91.263.62
Ryan Perry5300100661.25626738608.760.01.523.79
Rick Porcello31311490110170.2176752352894.6987.91.343.96
Bobby Seay67063002848.24623317376.840.01.294.25
Zach Miner5157510892.1101441145626.0485.21.584.29
F. Rodney73025370075.27037841617.260.01.474.40
Eddie Bonine1041102034.14017712194.9885.81.514.46
Joel Zumaya2903310731.03417522308.710.01.814.94
Juan Rincon701000010.112626108.710.01.745.23
Clay Rapada30000003.1421225.400.01.805.40
N. Robertson2862302049.25930428356.3479.21.755.44
A. Galarraga29256100100143.2158902467955.9593.41.575.64
A. Figaro532200017.02312310168.4781.31.946.35
J. Washburn881302043.051351216214.4090.91.567.33
D. Willis771402033.23728428174.5487.71.937.49
Casey Fien900100011.113102697.150.01.687.94
J. Bonderman810100010.116104854.3585.02.328.71
Chris Lambert20010006.212113645.400.02.7014.85
Totals163163867742
671447.0144969018259411026.8597.01.414.29


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Mon Mar 15, 2010 11:14 pm

Monday, March 15, 2010
All Position Pitching Stats, Spring Training 2010





Player

TEAM


W


L


ERA


G


GS


CG


SHO


SV


SVO


IP


H


R


ER


HR


HBP


BB


SO

1. J Gayhart
DET 0 0 0.00 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
2. A Oliver
DET 0 0 0.00 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
3. R Porcello
DET 1 0 0.00 3 3 0 0 0 0 9.0 4 0 0 0 0 2 3
4. J Rainwater
DET 0 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 1 1 2.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
5. C Satterwhite
DET 0 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
6. J Turner
DET 0 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
7. J Valverde
DET 0 0 0.00 3 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 4 0 0 0 0 2 4
8. R Weinhardt
DET 0 0 0.00 4 0 0 0 2 2 4.0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
9. D Willis
DET 1 0 1.29 3 1 0 0 0 0 7.0 5 1 1 0 1 4 4
10. E Gonzalez
DET 1 0 2.70 3 0 0 0 0 0 3.1 3 1 1 1 0 1 0
11. N Robertson
DET 0 0 2.84 3 0 0 0 0 1 6.1 4 2 2 0 0 3 7
12. J Verlander
DET 1 1 3.86 2 2 0 0 0 0 7.0 7 3 3 1 0 2 3
13. B Thomas
DET 0 0 4.76 5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 9 5 3 1 0 4 4
14. P Coke
DET 0 0 5.40 4 0 0 0 0 1 5.0 6 3 3 2 1 0 2
15. P Dumatrait
DET 0 1 5.40 2 0 0 0 0 1 3.1 6 2 2 1 1 1 2
16. E Bonine
DET 1 0 6.75 3 1 0 0 0 0 5.1 6 4 4 0 0 2 5
17. F Ni
DET 0 0 9.64 4 0 0 0 0 0 4.2 6 5 5 0 0 1 6
18. J Zumaya
DET 1 0 9.64 4 0 0 0 0 0 4.2 6 5 5 2 1 2 2
19. R Perry
DET 0 1 10.38 4 0 0 0 0 0 4.1 5 7 5 3 1 0 3
20. J Bonderman
DET 0 1 11.12 3 2 0 0 0 0 5.2 11 7 7 2 1 2 6
21. M Scherzer
DET 0 1 11.37 3 2 0 0 0 0 6.1 11 8 8 1 0 4 7
22. A Galarraga
DET 0 0 11.57 4 2 0 0 0 1 7.0 14 9 9 0 0 4 3
23. Z Miner
DET 0 1 12.71 4 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 10 8 8 3 0 2 2
24. A Figaro
DET 0 0 13.50 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.2 2 1 1 0 0 1 1
25. J Sborz
DET 0 0 18.00 3 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 2 4 4 1 0 6 1
26. D Schlereth
DET 1 0 20.25 4 0 0 0 0 2 4.0 11 10 9 2 0 1 2


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Fri Mar 26, 2010 11:27 pm

Friday, March 26, 2010
All Position Pitching Stats, Spring Training 2010




Player

TEAM


W


L


ERA


G


GS


CG


SHO


SV


SVO


IP


H


R


ER


HR


HBP


BB


SO

1. J Gayhart
DET 0 0 0.00 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
2. A Oliver
DET 0 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
3. J Rainwater
DET 0 0 0.00 5 0 0 0 2 2 5.0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
4. J Turner
DET 0 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
5. J Valverde
DET 0 0 0.00 8 0 0 0 0 0 8.0 9 0 0 0 0 2 8
6. R Porcello
DET 1 1 0.75 4 4 0 0 0 0 12.0 8 4 1 1 0 3 6
7. R Weinhardt
DET 0 0 1.00 8 0 0 0 2 3 9.0 6 1 1 0 0 2 3
8. D Willis
DET 2 0 1.20 6 3 0 0 0 0 15.0 9 2 2 0 2 8 10
9. E Gonzalez
DET 1 0 2.00 7 0 0 0 0 0 9.0 7 2 2 1 0 1 3
10. P Dumatrait
DET 0 1 3.00 5 0 0 0 0 1 6.0 7 2 2 1 1 1 5
11. C Satterwhite
DET 0 0 3.00 3 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 3 1 1 0 1 1 0
12. B Thomas
DET 0 0 3.00 8 0 0 0 0 0 9.0 10 6 3 1 0 5 8
13. N Robertson
DET 2 0 3.68 5 2 0 0 0 1 14.2 13 6 6 1 1 6 14
14. E Bonine
DET 1 0 3.72 6 1 0 0 0 0 9.2 10 4 4 0 0 2 7
15. P Coke
DET 0 0 5.00 8 0 0 0 0 1 9.0 10 5 5 3 1 3 5
16. J Verlander
DET 1 3 5.63 4 4 0 0 0 0 16.0 16 10 10 3 0 4 11
17. R Perry
DET 0 1 5.79 9 0 0 0 1 1 9.1 8 8 6 4 1 1 9
18. F Ni
DET 1 0 6.30 8 1 0 0 0 0 10.0 11 7 7 0 0 3 8
19. A Figaro
DET 0 0 6.75 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.2 6 2 2 0 0 2 2
20. J Bonderman
DET 1 1 6.92 5 4 0 0 0 0 13.0 20 11 10 2 2 5 10
21. M Scherzer
DET 1 1 7.15 4 3 0 0 0 0 11.1 15 9 9 1 0 5 11
22. J Zumaya
DET 1 0 7.94 5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 6 5 5 2 1 3 3
23. L Oliveros
DET 0 0 9.00 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 3 1 1 0 0 0 3
24. D Schlereth
DET 1 0 10.13 8 0 0 0 0 2 8.0 15 10 9 2 1 4 6
25. A Galarraga
DET 0 0 11.57 4 2 0 0 0 1 7.0 14 9 9 0 0 4 3
26. Z Miner
DET 0 1 12.15 5 0 0 0 0 0 6.2 12 9 9 3 0 3 2
27. J Sborz
DET 1 0 13.50 4 0 0 0 0 1 4.0 4 6 6 2 0 7 3


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Mon Apr 19, 2010 9:58 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Apr 18

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
J.Zumaya2-00.005001006.16100041
J.Valverde0-11.806006035.04211230
M.Scherzer1-12.1233000017.0167425100
P.Coke1-02.577001007.08320630
F.Ni0-02.703001003.15210141
E.Bonine1-03.184002005.27222020
R.Perry0-13.866001017.06331441
R.Porcello1-04.0922000011.015551251
D.Willis0-04.9122000011.016662571
J.Verlander0-16.8833000017.018131325150
B.Thomas0-07.044000007.28660721
J.Bonderman1-19.002200009.0101190691


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Sat Jun 12, 2010 7:10 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through FRIDAY, JUNE 11

PITCHING w-l era G gs sv ip h r er bb so
Gonzales 0-0 0.00 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Valverde 1-1 0.36 26 0 12 25.1 9 2 1 11 20
Zumaya 2-0 1.72 23 0 1 31.1 25 8 6 7 31
Bonine 3-0 2.30 22 0 0 31.1 23 8 8 12 15
Galarraga 2-1 2.77 5 4 0 26.0 20 9 8 6 13
Coke 3-0 3.46 29 0 0 26.0 26 11 10 10 20
Verlander 7-4 3.56 13 13 0 86.0 65 35 34 31 74
Ni 0-1 3.93 17 0 0 18.1 18 10 8 13 18
Bonderman 2-4 4.40 11 10 0 61.1 62 34 30 19 46
Thomas 3-0 4.45 14 2 0 30.1 34 15 15 15 11
Porcello 4-6 6.09 12 12 0 65.0 89 49 44 21 29
Scherzer 2-6 6.30 11 11 0 60.0 70 46 42 23 50
Totals 31-29 4.20 -- 60 14 526.2 513 267 246 211 378

Quality starts: 26-60 (Verlander 8-13, Bonderman 6-10, Porcello 4-12, Scherzer 3-11, Galarraga 1-4, Thomas 0-2).


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Mon Oct 04, 2010 9:14 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Oct 3

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
J.Zumaya2-12.58310060138.1321311111342
D.Schlereth2-02.89180060118.22076210191
J.Valverde2-43.0060005502663.0412421532633
J.Verlander18-93.3733334000224.11908984147121911
M.Scherzer12-113.5031310000195.2174847620701848
R.Perry3-53.596000210262.2552625623453
P.Coke7-53.767410180264.2672927226533
E.Gonzalez0-13.811800130026.0211111417131
B.Thomas6-23.89492070069.1773130429304
A.Galarraga4-94.4925242010144.114375722151744
E.Bonine4-14.634710140068.0843735722264
R.Porcello10-124.9227270000162.2188968918388411
J.Bonderman8-105.5330290000171.018711310525601128
R.Weinhardt2-26.14280040029.140232028211
F.Ni0-16.65220050023.0271917219222
A.Figaro0-26.7581050014.21812111852
A.Oliver0-47.3655000022.0262218313183
C.Fien0-010.132002002.24332000
J.Sborz0-067.501000000.23550010
Powered by The Sports Network.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   Sat May 28, 2011 3:02 am

2011 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Friday, May 27, 2011

PitchersW-LERAGGSCGGFSHSVIPHRERHRBBSOWP
C.Furbush1-00.002000008.24000390
A.Wilk0-00.001000003.22100140
D.Schlereth0-12.60200050017.1165539112
J.Verlander4-33.421111201079.0553230921732
J.Valverde2-13.4322002101121.01898210213
A.Alburquerque1-13.52140050015.1866011262
D.Purcey0-03.60140030015.0126617100
P.Coke1-53.81119000052.0482722316301
M.Scherzer6-23.861111000065.1702928926612
R.Porcello4-33.9399000052.2542323615324
B.Penny4-44.451010000062.2583231622272
B.Villarreal1-16.46140030015.119111127141
J.Benoit1-36.62190040117.222151315142
B.Thomas0-19.00120050011.01712111670
R.Weinhardt0-010.802000001.24220010
R.Perry0-012.19130020010.117141419101
E.Gonzalez0-012.796003006.111990620


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Pitching Stats   

Back to top Go down
 
Pitching Stats
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 3 of 3Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3
 Similar topics
-
» Dany Heatley stats update
» 2009-2010 Junior College Stats for former GTA stars
» Worn out leading edge of pitching wedge
» Kildare Player Stats 2011
» Offensive/Defensive team stats - Weeks 1-7

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DETROIT TIGER FANS! :: Tiger Talk :: Team Discussion & Game Day Posts-
Jump to: