DETROIT TIGER FANS!
For full access to all our areas, please register (free), there are areas that do not show up until you register and log-in.

DETROIT TIGER FANS!

A place for Detroit Tiger Fans to come together for a bit of fun
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log inLog in  
Please log in and join in the fun of game day threads (GDT) and in overall Tigers chat.
CONGRATS TO CABRERA AND HUNTER on winning 2013 Silver Slugger Awards!
DETROIT TIGERS - 2011, 2012 & 2013 AL CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPS!

Share | 
 

 Batting Stats

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Wed Jul 01, 2009 10:35 am

Tigers averages

July 1, 2009
Through Monday

BATTING avg. ab r h 2b 3b hr rbi Bb so sb
Cabrera .331 275 47 91 14 0 16 47 29 43 1
Santiago .291 117 17 34 4 1 6 24 7 29 0
Kelly .286 35 4 10 2 1 0 3 3 6 0
Inge .276 261 46 72 9 1 18 51 33 70 2
Everett .267 172 25 46 9 0 2 27 11 24 3
Ordońez .265 238 29 63 9 0 3 24 26 39 3
Thames .259 85 12 22 4 1 5 12 10 22 0
Granderson .258 298 48 77 8 2 18 43 37 63 13
Anderson .257 136 18 35 3 3 0 12 6 16 12
Polanco .256 273 30 70 18 2 4 30 16 20 3
Raburn .239 92 17 22 4 0 5 18 11 24 2
Laird .235 196 26 46 10 2 3 19 22 38 1
Ryan .222 9 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
Totals .260 2528 363 657 109 15 89 347 249 494 42

Errors: 36 (Inge 8, Everett 6, Cabrera 4, Santiago 4, Jackson 3, Ordońez 2, Anderson 1, Gallaraga 1, Laird 1, Polanco 1, Porcello 1, Raburn 1, Thomas 1, Verlander 1, Zumaya 1).

Totals include players on disabled list or no longer with team


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Tue Jul 07, 2009 10:07 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Monday, Jul 6

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400165022000201001
W.Ramirez.3331.33313114001102000
M.Cabrera.322.53680304489816317016472947124
R.Raburn.287.51946108213156706221225212
R.Santiago.273.4614412818355941624732024
A.Everett.267.358591872650671102271227328
B.Inge.266.5078128248751439119543480248
M.Ordonez.264.349692583068901004282842302
M.Thames.257.51433105152754417151228010
P.Polanco.256.3847529733761141925361725311
C.Granderson.255.46381322518214992184341711540
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
J.Anderson.250.32467148203748340146191221
G.Laird.241.368692122851781124222339101
C.Thomas.237.41233114172747614171325101
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
C.Guillen.200.24424901118224006815100
D.Ryan.143.214514123100137010


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Sun Aug 09, 2009 12:02 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Saturday, Aug 8, 2009

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
A.Avila.5001.12528249201502000
R.Porcello.400.400205022000201001
M.Cabrera.329.5491074106113522524022654171127
P.Polanco.272.398101405511101612627512428413
M.Ordonez.264.3638732238851171406343252302
C.Thomas.262.44857183294882927322341104
C.Granderson.261.47310742566111201126225253931962
R.Raburn.259.44067166244373826291640335
M.Thames.256.494551762745877111242047020
B.Inge.254.46810837058941731112261421112412
R.Santiago.250.41559164214168526281142026
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
A.Everett.243.3258024333597914023215384212
C.Guillen.229.31938144173346512141427100
G.Laird.228.337922853465961524242854203
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Fri Aug 21, 2009 5:27 pm

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Thursday, Aug 20

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
A.Avila.4351.00092351023403937000
R.Porcello.400.400225022000201001
M.Cabrera.335.5541174487115024826024724478327
M.Ordonez.275.3939534942961371627373655302
P.Polanco.269.384112453561221742727532533412
R.Raburn.268.46476183274985828321642438
R.Santiago.256.42267180234676527301144026
C.Granderson.254.458117465701182131462354581062063
A.Huff.251.4001134385111017524113734274064
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
M.Thames.248.490622022950998113292157020
C.Thomas.246.40867211345286927342853204
C.Guillen.244.37249180224467615211933110
B.Inge.243.45411840360981831112467421232414
A.Everett.240.3218826234638415023315435212
G.Laird.221.3329930736681021824252956203
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Wed Sep 02, 2009 10:13 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Tuesday, Sep 1

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400245022000201001
M.Cabrera.336.5621284917916527630027824688427
A.Avila.324.6761437612254039510000
M.Ordonez.276.389104370451021441727394358302
P.Polanco.272.393123496641351952739592635522
R.Raburn.271.487871993054979210341744539
R.Santiago.259.40873201245282527301247026
C.Granderson.257.466128506781302361772559611142063
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
C.Thomas.250.401772323758931027362860204
C.Guillen.250.41858208285287619302336122
A.Huff.245.3881224665411418126113764680064
A.Everett.244.3369528337699517033816495214
M.Thames.242.4706721529521018113302261020
B.Inge.239.444129444641061971112670441372416
G.Laird.225.33410632937741102024283158303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Fri Sep 04, 2009 9:34 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Thursday, Sep 3

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400255022000201001
M.Cabrera.337.5621304958016727830027835088427
A.Avila.308.6411539612254039610000
W.Ramirez.286.71437125001213000
M.Ordonez.280.392106375451051471727404459302
P.Polanco.273.395125501661371982839602635522
R.Raburn.272.48589206315610010210341746539
R.Santiago.259.40574205245383527301248026
C.Granderson.256.470130511801312401772660621152063
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
C.Thomas.250.407792363759961037382862204
C.Guillen.246.41259211285287619302337122
M.Thames.243.4686821830531028113302262020
A.Huff.243.3851244705411418126113764682064
A.Everett.240.3319728738699517033820515214
B.Inge.235.436131452641061971112670441372416
G.Laird.222.33010833337741102024283158303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Tue Sep 08, 2009 9:38 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Sunday, Sep 6

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400255022000201001
M.Cabrera.336.5611335068217028430028845290427
A.Avila.302.67418437132940411612000
W.Ramirez.286.71467425001213000
M.Ordonez.285.397109383461091521827404561302
P.Polanco.277.4061285126714220828410632635622
R.Raburn.271.48392207335610010210341946539
R.Santiago.259.40676212255586627301251026
C.Granderson.254.465133523811332431872661631202063
D.Kelly.250.354204871217310339100
M.Thames.247.4707121930541038113312462020
C.Guillen.245.41462220285491629322640122
C.Thomas.245.398822413859961037382966204
A.Huff.244.3941274805511718928114774682064
A.Everett.239.32810029339709617034020515214
B.Inge.233.435134464651082021112774441422416
G.Laird.219.32511133837741102024283159303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Thu Sep 17, 2009 12:13 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Wednesday, Sep 16

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400275022000201001
W.Ramirez.364.8181011649011313000
M.Cabrera.333.5521425388717929731029896096627
A.Avila.302.66023539163540514614000
M.Ordonez.291.398117412481201641927404764312
R.Raburn.281.50299231386511611212392053539
P.Polanco.278.4001365477115221929410652937722
R.Santiago.257.39681222255788627301453026
M.Thames.250.46378240326011110113352567020
C.Granderson.250.458142552841382532072763681262063
A.Everett.244.335107316407710620034321555214
A.Huff.244.3951365015612219829115834684064
C.Guillen.243.40966230295694729332944122
C.Thomas.242.393892524061991137383272304
D.Kelly.240.340245071217310339100
B.Inge.233.426143493681152101212776501492417
G.Laird.226.33111935941811192224313463403
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.154.19212261451004412010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Tue Sep 22, 2009 10:33 am

Posted: Sept. 22, 2009
Tigers averages

BATTING avg ab r h hr rbi bb so sb
Ramirez .364 11 6 4 1 3 1 3 0
Cabrera .332 555 88 184 30 92 60 98 6
Ordońez .290 424 49 123 7 41 47 65 3
Avila .286 56 9 16 5 14 8 16 0
Polanco .283 561 75 159 10 68 31 39 7
Raburn .276 239 39 66 13 40 20 54 5
Santiago .263 228 26 60 7 30 16 54 0
Thames .254 248 32 63 13 35 25 70 0
Granderson .248 569 84 141 27 63 69 130 20
Huff* .245 511 56 125 15 84 46 87 0
Thomas .244 254 40 62 7 38 32 73 3
Kelly .241 54 7 13 0 3 3 10 1
Everett .239 322 40 77 3 43 21 56 5
Guillen .237 240 29 57 9 34 29 47 1
Inge .234 505 69 118 27 76 51 152 2
Laird .227 370 42 84 4 31 35 63 4
Ryan .154 26 1 4 0 4 4 12 0
Dlugach .000 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals .259 5045 678 1308 169 655 481 1033 70

Errors: 83 (Inge 17, Everett 14, Raburn 9, Cabrera 7, Santiago 6, Jackson 4, Thomas 4, Granderson 3, Laird 3, Anderson 2, Galarraga 2, Guillen 2, Ordońez 2, Polanco 2, Verlander 2, Dolsi, Perry, Porcello, Zumaya).


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Sun Oct 04, 2009 9:26 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Saturday, Oct 3

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400305022000201001
W.Ramirez.364.8181411649011313000
M.Cabrera.325.544158603951963283303310166107627
M.Ordonez.303.408129456511381862327475165312
P.Polanco.288.4021516078217524431410723644722
R.Raburn.281.506111253417112811214422359549
A.Avila.279.590296191736405141018000
R.Santiago.267.388922582969100627351757126
M.Thames.252.45387258336511711113362972020
C.Granderson.249.457158622901552842383071711392063
C.Guillen.244.42479271366611510311403755132
C.Thomas.241.38710027446661061337393377304
A.Huff.241.3841495365912920630115855187064
A.Everett.237.325116342438111121034422595214
D.Kelly.236.3273055713183103410100
B.Inge.230.407159553711272251512783531692520
G.Laird.225.32213340448911302324333966503
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.154.19212261451004412010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:49 pm

Year End Batting Statistics
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLGOPS
Rick Porcello31502000220100.400.400.400.800
W. Ramirez151164011931300.364.385.8181.203
M. Cabrera16061196198340343341036810762.324.396.547.942
M. Ordonez13146554144242919950516531.310.376.428.804
Ryan Raburn11326144761121613945266054.291.359.533.891
P. Polanco153618821763141024572364672.285.331.396.727
Alex Avila29619174053614101800.279.375.590.965
R. Santiago93262297062710135175712.267.318.385.704
Marcus Thames8725833651111311736297202.252.323.453.777
Don Kelly315681431019341010.250.311.339.651
C. Granderson16063191157238302867172141206.249.327.453.780
Josh Anderson7416522404405216822132.242.282.315.597
C. Guillen8127736671031111641395613.242.339.419.757
Clete Thomas1022754666133710639337730.240.324.385.709
Adam Everett1183454382210311244226152.238.288.325.613
Brandon Inge1615627112916127228845417025.230.314.406.720
Gerald Laird1354134993232413233406850.225.306.320.626
Jeff Larish32741316314337152501.216.344.446.790
Aubrey Huff401068206023213101300.189.265.302.567
Dusty Ryan1226141005441201.154.267.192.459
Dane Sardinha1231131004301600.097.091.129.220
Matt Treanor41300000001400.000.071.000.071


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Mon Mar 15, 2010 11:07 pm

Monday, March 15, 2010
All Position Hitting Stats, Spring Training 2010





Player

TEAM


POS


G


AB


R


H


2B


3B


HR


RBI


TB


BB


SO


SB


CS


OBP


SLG


AVG

1. M Cabrera
DET 1B 11 32 6 11 4 0 1 5 18 2 3 0 0 .382 .563 .344
2. A Jackson
DET OF 10 28 9 12 1 2 1 2 20 5 4 1 1 .515 .714 .429
3. C Guillen
DET DH 9 26 5 4 2 0 0 3 6 2 3 0 0 .214 .231 .154
4.. D Kelly
DET 3B 9 24 3 9 3 0 1 4 15 0 3 0 0 .375 .625 .375
5. S Sizemore
DET 2B 10 24 3 5 0 0 1 3 8 4 6 0 0 .321 .333 .208
6. C Thomas
DET OF 9 24 6 8 0 1 1 2 13 3 6 0 0 .407 .542 .333
7. M Ordonez
DET OF 8 23 5 9 1 0 2 7 16 1 1 0 0 .417 .696 .391
8. J Damon
DET OF 8 22 2 7 2 0 1 4 12 3 3 1 0 .400 .545 .318
9. B Dlugach
DET 2B 9 20 3 8 1 0 2 7 15 0 7 0 0 .400 .750 .400
10. G Laird
DET C 7 19 6 6 2 0 2 9 14 1 7 0 0 .350 .737 .316
11. A Avila
DET C 8 18 3 5 3 0 0 3 8 2 4 0 0 .333 .444 .278
12. A Everett
DET SS 7 18 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .150 .056 .056
13. R Strieby
DET 1B 8 18 3 5 1 1 1 3 11 3 6 0 0 .381 .611 .278
14. C Wells
DET OF 11 18 5 7 3 1 1 4 15 2 3 0 0 .429 .833 .389
15. W Ramirez
DET OF 7 17 3 5 0 0 0 2 5 0 3 1 1 .278 .294 .294
16. A Ciriaco
DET 3B 10 16 2 5 0 0 0 4 5 1 2 0 0 .389 .313 .313
17. J Larish
DET 1B 10 16 2 7 0 0 0 4 7 2 2 0 0 .500 .438 .438
18. R Raburn
DET OF 7 16 7 8 2 0 1 2 13 6 2 1 0 .652 .813 .500
19. B Boesch
DET OF 8 14 5 4 1 0 1 3 8 3 4 0 0 .412 .571 .286
20. R Diaz
DET C 8 12 2 5 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 .417 .417 .417
21. K Casto
DET 3B 8 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 .214 .000 .000
22. G Nunez
DET SS 6 11 2 3 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 .333 .273 .273
23. R Santiago
DET SS 6 11 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 5 1 2 0 .471 .182 .182
24. M Rabelo
DET C 5 6 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167
25. M St. Pierre
DET C 3 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 .429 .333 .333




Player

TEAM


POS


G


AB


R


H


2B


3B


HR


RBI


TB


BB


SO


SB


CS


OBP


SLG


AVG

26. B Inge
DET 3B 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .250 .000 .000
27. R Bishop
DET 1B 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .750 .500 .500
28. D Scram
DET OF 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500
29. J Frazier
DET OF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
30. W Gaynor
DET - 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
31. C Iorg
DET SS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
32. W Rhymes
DET 2B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
33. E Roof
DET C 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000
34. A Garcia
DET - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
35. F Martinez
DET 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
36. D Worth
DET 2B 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 .500 .000 .000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Fri Mar 26, 2010 11:21 pm

Friday, March 26, 2010
All Position Hitting Stats, Spring Training 2010





Player

TEAM


POS


G


AB


R


H


2B


3B


HR


RBI


TB


BB


SO


SB


CS


OBP


SLG


AVG

1. A Garcia
DET OF 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500
2. J Verlander
DET P 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500
3. R Raburn
DET OF 13 39 11 16 3 0 2 3 25 9 8 1 0 .531 .641 .410
4. C Thomas
DET OF 14 36 10 14 2 1 1 3 21 7 9 0 1 .500 .583 .389
5. C Wells
DET OF 14 26 6 10 3 1 1 5 18 2 5 0 0 .414 .692 .385
6. A Avila
DET C 12 30 6 11 7 0 0 4 18 5 5 0 0 .444 .600 .367
7. B Dlugach
DET 2B 16 33 3 12 4 0 2 8 22 0 11 0 0 .364 .667 .364
8. A Jackson
DET OF 17 53 12 19 3 3 1 4 31 6 8 3 1 .424 .585 .358
9. M Ordonez
DET OF 13 40 7 14 2 0 2 7 22 1 3 0 0 .366 .550 .350
10. B Inge
DET 3B 11 26 5 9 2 0 2 5 17 2 6 0 1 .433 .654 .346
11. J Larish
DET 1B 18 35 7 12 2 0 1 7 17 5 6 0 0 .415 .486 .343
12. D Kelly
DET 3B 18 47 5 16 5 0 1 4 24 2 7 0 0 .367 .511 .340
13. R Bishop
DET 1B 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .600 .333 .333
14. J Damon
DET OF 14 42 4 14 3 0 2 6 23 4 5 2 0 .391 .548 .333
15. C Iorg
DET SS 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 .333 .667 .333
16. M Cabrera
DET 1B 17 50 8 16 6 0 1 9 25 5 6 0 0 .382 .500 .320
17. A Ciriaco
DET 3B 13 20 2 6 0 0 0 4 6 1 2 0 0 .364 .300 .300
18. G Laird
DET C 14 40 8 12 3 0 3 12 24 2 11 0 0 .333 .600 .300
19. R Diaz
DET C 15 21 2 6 0 0 0 4 6 1 2 0 1 .318 .286 .286
20. B Boesch
DET OF 11 18 5 5 1 0 1 5 9 3 5 0 0 .364 .500 .278
21. J Frazier
DET OF 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 .250 .250 .250
22. G Nunez
DET SS 7 12 2 3 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 .308 .250 .250
23. W Ramirez
DET OF 14 32 6 8 0 0 0 2 8 1 5 1 1 .265 .250 .250
24. M St. Pierre
DET C 8 12 3 3 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 .308 .333 .250
25. C Guillen
DET DH 16 49 7 12 7 0 0 10 19 4 6 0 0 .296 .388 .245
26. R Santiago
DET SS 13 29 5 7 0 1 0 6 9 5 3 2 0 .405 .310 .241
27. R Strieby
DET 1B 10 21 3 5 1 1 1 3 11 3 8 0 0 .333 .524 .238
28. S Sizemore
DET 2B 17 40 7 9 1 0 1 5 13 9 8 0 1 .367 .325 .225
29. D Scram
DET OF 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 .200 .200 .200
30. M Rabelo
DET C 5 6 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167
31. A Everett
DET SS 12 32 3 3 1 0 0 4 4 1 1 0 0 .143 .125 .094


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Mon Apr 19, 2010 9:55 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Apr 18
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
M.Cabrera.370.6301246817293031495022
A.Jackson.340.5001150917254205415200
M.Ordonez.306.592124991529204976000
B.Inge.286.429124211218600686000
S.Sizemore.281.37510325912300463003
C.Guillen.277.426124771320401568001
A.Everett.261.348823368200015010
J.Damon.256.308123971012200588000
D.Kelly.222.222109122000002000
R.Santiago.200.200920344000034001
R.Raburn.188.250716234100124001
G.Laird.143.214928246200135001
A.Avila.143.214614123100033001


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Sat Jun 12, 2010 7:02 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through FRIDAY, JUNE 11


BATTING avg. ab r h 2b 3b hr rbi bb so sb
Boesch .343 143 17 49 13 3 8 30 10 31 2
Cabrera .333 218 42 74 17 0 18 53 28 35 2
Ordonez .312 202 37 63 10 1 8 41 29 20 1
Jackson .306 245 36 75 17 3 1 14 16 67 8
Guillen .288 111 13 32 10 0 3 16 11 18 1
Damon .280 211 39 59 17 2 3 18 34 35 4
Worth .276 29 2 8 0 0 0 3 0 2 0
Santiago .254 130 15 33 2 0 2 9 16 20 1
Inge .251 215 14 54 16 0 6 26 18 52 0
Kelly .242 62 7 15 1 0 1 3 3 12 1
Avila .215 93 8 20 3 0 2 5 12 23 2
Raburn .179 78 7 14 7 1 0 8 5 24 0
Laird .156 122 8 19 5 0 1 6 12 29 1
Totals .269 2055 263 552 129 10 54 246 211 417 25

Errors: 47 (Cabrera 7, Inge 5, Santiago 4, Avila 3, Boesch 3, Bonderman 3, Guillen 3, Raburn 3, Ordońez 2, Verlander 2, Damon, Jackson, Kelly, Laird, Scherzer).


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Mon Oct 04, 2010 9:10 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Oct 3
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
M.Cabrera.328.6221505481111803414513812689953313
C.Wells.323.538369314305061417619010
W.Rhymes.304.414541913058791231191416034
M.Ordonez.303.47484323569815317112594038103
A.Jackson.293.4001516181031812473410441471702766
R.Raburn.280.4741133715410417625115622792226
C.Guillen.273.4196825326691061716342141124
J.Damon.271.4011455398114621636585169901112
R.Santiago.263.3251123203884104913223056228
B.Boesch.256.41613346449119193263146740997110
D.Worth.255.358391061027385028613120
J.Peralta.249.39214855160137216302158153103108
B.Inge.247.39714451447127204285137054134439
D.Kelly.244.37411923830588940927842305
A.Avila.228.34010429428671001207313671224
S.Sizemore.224.33648143193248703141540008
M.St. Pierre.222.33369123100002000
J.Frazier.217.261923356100116000
G.Laird.207.304892702256821105251857315
A.Everett.185.2473181615205004418211
J.Valverde------600000000000000
J.Bonderman.000.000302000000001003
E.Bonine------470000000000000
J.Zumaya------310000000000000
A.Galarraga.000.000255000000004003
E.Gonzalez------180000000000000
B.Thomas------490000000000000
J.Sborz------10000000000000
J.Verlander.000.000334000000003002
P.Coke------740000000000001
M.Scherzer.000.000312000000000002
D.Schlereth------180000000000000
R.Weinhardt------280000000000003
A.Oliver.000.00052000000001001
R.Porcello.000.000271000000001001
C.Fien------20000000000000
A.Figaro------80000000000002
F.Ni------220000000000000
R.Perry------600000000000000

Powered by The Sports Network.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Sat May 28, 2011 2:59 am

2011 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Friday, May 27, 2011
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.333.33393011000001001
M.Cabrera.310.546501743654951409353630014
J.Peralta.306.53545157224884828281725012
V.Martinez.295.473361291838611104251415000
A.Avila.285.54041137173974918281440203
R.Santiago.274.371246281723301547001
D.Kelly.264.358245371419500228201
B.Boesch.261.385451612842621103201529321
C.Wells.231.3463152612183014512001
A.Jackson.228.34050197214567923131660821
A.Dirks.227.409822259101221000
W.Rhymes.221.23519686151610021012101
B.Inge.205.28547151143143711121238005
O.Santos.200.20025011000000000
R.Raburn.200.3384214517294980415853104
M.Ordonez.172.2322699417233015711010
B.Penny.000.000102000000002000
J.Benoit------190000000000000
J.Valverde------220000000000000
P.Coke------110000000000002
D.Purcey------140000000000000
J.Verlander------110000000000002
B.Thomas------120000000000000
A.Alburquerque------140000000000000
E.Gonzalez------60000000000000
M.Scherzer.000.000112000000000000
R.Perry------130000000000000
R.Weinhardt------20000000000000
C.Furbush------20000000000000
B.Villarreal------140000000000002
A.Wilk------10000000000000
D.Schlereth------200000000000001


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   

Back to top Go down
 
Batting Stats
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2
 Similar topics
-
» Dany Heatley stats update
» 2009-2010 Junior College Stats for former GTA stars
» Kildare Player Stats 2011
» Offensive/Defensive team stats - Weeks 1-7
» Ed Reed inflated stats?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DETROIT TIGER FANS! :: Tiger Talk :: Team Discussion & Game Day Posts-
Jump to: